Apresentação de Letras para Aceite

English translation: presentation of bills for acceptance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Apresentação de Letras para Aceite
English translation:presentation of bills for acceptance
Entered by: canaria

20:01 Oct 10, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Apresentação de Letras para Aceite
No other context
tinageta
presentation of bills for acceptance
Explanation:
experience
Selected response from:

canaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5presentation of bills for acceptance
canaria
3Emission of Bonds for Acceptance
Eduardo Queiroz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Apresentação de Letras para Aceite
Emission of Bonds for Acceptance


Explanation:
Se o contexto for de emissao de titulos no mercado para captar fundos, talvez isto sirva.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-10-10 20:11:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Issue Bonds or issuance of bonds e\' melhor que emission.

Eduardo Queiroz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Apresentação de Letras para Aceite
presentation of bills for acceptance


Explanation:
experience

canaria
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search