KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Food & Drink

são livres de focos de insalubridade

English translation: are free from insalubrious foci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:são livres de focos de insalubridade
English translation:are free from insalubrious foci
Entered by: Ronivaldo Sales

18:16 Aug 11, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink / Normas de GMPs (BPFs)
Portuguese term or phrase: são livres de focos de insalubridade
Boa tarde!

CONTEXTO:

A indústria esta localizada em Zona Rural, possui plantação de açaí nos fundo da mesma.
Áreas circunvizinhas: são livres de focos de insalubridade
Ronivaldo Sales
Brazil
are free from insalubrious foci
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4free fom insalubrious spotsMarlene Curtis
3are free from insalubrious foci
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
are free from insalubrious foci


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free fom insalubrious spots


Explanation:
Report: South Africa | Issues and campaigns | Marie Claire
Anyone who knows Jo'burg will raise an eyebrow or two at what I am doing in such an insalubrious spot. I am here with our mobile clinic dispensing free ...
www.marieclaire.co.uk/news/lifestyle/.../latest-report-sout...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106