KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Forestry / Wood / Timber

nutrientes foliares

English translation: nutrientes foliares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:nutrientes foliares
English translation:nutrientes foliares
Entered by: Eduardo Queiroz

06:41 Feb 16, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber / wood industry/foresty
Portuguese term or phrase: nutrientes foliares
domínio: reflorestamento:
Pragas e doenças: Deve ser controlado pelo controle preventivo da qualidade do solo e dos nutrientes foliares presentes, evitando-se desbalanceamentos.
Mamifera
Brazil
leaf nutrients
Explanation:
espace@Curtin - Impact of fire on leaf nutrients, arthropod fauna ...
Impact of fire on leaf nutrients, arthropod fauna and herbivory of native and
exotic eucalypts in Kings Park, Perth, Western Australia. ...
espace.lis.curtin.edu.au/archive/00000168/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Impact of fire on leaf nutrients, arthropod fauna and herbivory of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Austral Ecology (2001) 26, 500–506 Impact of fire on leaf nutrients, arthropod fauna
and ... Key words: arthropods, Eucalyptus, fire, herbivory, leaf nutrients. ...
espace.lis.curtin.edu.au/archive/ 00000168/01/aust_ecol_26_majer.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from espace.lis.curtin.edu.au ]

[PDF] CT433 Evaluate NIRS for rapid determination of leaf nutrients in ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. CT433 Evaluate NIRS for rapid determination of leaf nutrients in oranges
for quality fruit production (cont'd CT94033) Contact ...
www.austcitrus.org.au/home/files/Finrpt CT433.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Eduardo Queiroz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3leaf nutrients
Eduardo Queiroz
4leaf nutrientAntónio Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leaf nutrients


Explanation:
espace@Curtin - Impact of fire on leaf nutrients, arthropod fauna ...
Impact of fire on leaf nutrients, arthropod fauna and herbivory of native and
exotic eucalypts in Kings Park, Perth, Western Australia. ...
espace.lis.curtin.edu.au/archive/00000168/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Impact of fire on leaf nutrients, arthropod fauna and herbivory of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Austral Ecology (2001) 26, 500–506 Impact of fire on leaf nutrients, arthropod fauna
and ... Key words: arthropods, Eucalyptus, fire, herbivory, leaf nutrients. ...
espace.lis.curtin.edu.au/archive/ 00000168/01/aust_ecol_26_majer.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from espace.lis.curtin.edu.au ]

[PDF] CT433 Evaluate NIRS for rapid determination of leaf nutrients in ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. CT433 Evaluate NIRS for rapid determination of leaf nutrients in oranges
for quality fruit production (cont'd CT94033) Contact ...
www.austcitrus.org.au/home/files/Finrpt CT433.pdf - Similar pages


Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
35 mins
  -> Obrigado , Henrique.

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado , Henrique.

agree  Michele Fauble
23 hrs
  -> obrigado!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leaf nutrient


Explanation:
http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_abstract&pid=S010...

http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0103-90162002000100018&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-16 07:14:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A primeira referência é a tradução do abstracto que está em português na segunda referência.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16