KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Exclusivos Nacionais de Jogo

English translation: Exclusive National Gaming


00:43 Dec 31, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Gaming legal document
Portuguese term or phrase: Exclusivos Nacionais de Jogo
Good evening,

The above term found often in this text and also shown in context below has me a bit puzzled due to the part of speech of the word 'exlusivos'.
However, I want to confirm the translation I've used:

'Corolários Primaciais da Nova Jurisprudência em Matéria de Densificação dos Critérios de Justificação de Exclusivos Nacionais de Jogo'

"...Exlusive National Gaming"

Thanks for all your help.

Best,

Richie
Richard Levy
United States
English translation:Exclusive National Gaming
Explanation:
A umica modificação que eu faria é corrigir sua digitação. :)
Selected response from:

Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help Fernando.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Exclusive National GamingFernando Okabe Biazibeti
4Jogos nacionais exclusivosxxxHutan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Exclusive National Gaming


Explanation:
A umica modificação que eu faria é corrigir sua digitação. :)


    Reference: http://www.jogosps3.com/entrevistas/entrevista-com-goncalo-f...
    Reference: http://www.business-standard.com/india/news/national-gaming-...
Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help Fernando.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado Fernando. Nai vi minha error de digitação.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHutan
3 hrs

agree  Rute Fidalgo
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jogos nacionais exclusivos


Explanation:
in this context...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2010-12-31 04:32:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, wrong pairs... Exclusive National Gaming is the best option like Fernado sugested

xxxHutan
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bom día Hutan...obrigado para usa ajuda.