KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Tem que ser usado um modelador de alta compressão .

English translation: (surgical) high compression garment/girdle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Tem que ser usado um modelador de alta compressão .
English translation:(surgical) high compression garment/girdle
Entered by: xxxVeronikka

16:28 Apr 27, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: Tem que ser usado um modelador de alta compressão .
É necessário usar um modelador cirurgico de alta compressao depois de uma lipo-cirurgia.
xxxVeronikka
(surgical) high compression garment/girdle
Explanation:
Amazon.com: Women's High Back Above Knee Post Surgery Compression ...
Amazon.com: Women's High Back Above Knee Post Surgery Compression Girdle ... These compression garments also provide support to surgical areas for more ...
www.amazon.com/Surgery-Compression-Bodysuit-Garment-Plastic... - 149k - Cached - Similar pages
Compression Garments
Why do I need a high quality garment for my post surgical procedure? ... A post surgical compression garment is used to help aid in the recovery of all ...
www.allaboutbeauty.com.au/Garments/index.php - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Delasco: Surgical Recovery Girdles
Patient Resale \ Surgical Recovery Girdles ... Above Knee High Waist Compression Girdle. ITEM#, DESCRIPTION, PRICES. 2022S · Girdle, High Waist, Above Knee, ...
www.delasco.com/pcat/1/Patient_Resale/Surgical_Recovery_Gar... - 55k - Cached - Similar pages
Compression Garment, Scar Removal, Ice Pack, Skin Care Product ...
A compression garment also provides support to surgical areas for more comfort and helps the ... High Back Above Knee Girdle (w/Zipper) - Stage One, $139.90 ...
makemeheal.directtrack.com/pj/25/1 - 118k - Cached - Similar pages
Amanita
Wearing a high quality, post operative compression garment will help you during ... plastic surgery compression garments and off-the-shelf girdles, bras, ...
www.amanita.com.my/pages_new/cosmetic_surgery.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
Post Operative Care - Liposuction.com
HK garments produced by HK Surgical, Inc., are examples of elastic compression garments that provide high compression, that are designed to accommodate ...
www.liposuction.com/postopcare/ - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
Hi, Enza! Thanks for your help...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(surgical) high compression garment/girdle
Enza Longo
4A high-compression molding equipment must be used
Katarina Peters


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A high-compression molding equipment must be used


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(surgical) high compression garment/girdle


Explanation:
Amazon.com: Women's High Back Above Knee Post Surgery Compression ...
Amazon.com: Women's High Back Above Knee Post Surgery Compression Girdle ... These compression garments also provide support to surgical areas for more ...
www.amazon.com/Surgery-Compression-Bodysuit-Garment-Plastic... - 149k - Cached - Similar pages
Compression Garments
Why do I need a high quality garment for my post surgical procedure? ... A post surgical compression garment is used to help aid in the recovery of all ...
www.allaboutbeauty.com.au/Garments/index.php - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Delasco: Surgical Recovery Girdles
Patient Resale \ Surgical Recovery Girdles ... Above Knee High Waist Compression Girdle. ITEM#, DESCRIPTION, PRICES. 2022S · Girdle, High Waist, Above Knee, ...
www.delasco.com/pcat/1/Patient_Resale/Surgical_Recovery_Gar... - 55k - Cached - Similar pages
Compression Garment, Scar Removal, Ice Pack, Skin Care Product ...
A compression garment also provides support to surgical areas for more comfort and helps the ... High Back Above Knee Girdle (w/Zipper) - Stage One, $139.90 ...
makemeheal.directtrack.com/pj/25/1 - 118k - Cached - Similar pages
Amanita
Wearing a high quality, post operative compression garment will help you during ... plastic surgery compression garments and off-the-shelf girdles, bras, ...
www.amanita.com.my/pages_new/cosmetic_surgery.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
Post Operative Care - Liposuction.com
HK garments produced by HK Surgical, Inc., are examples of elastic compression garments that provide high compression, that are designed to accommodate ...
www.liposuction.com/postopcare/ - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Enza Longo
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hi, Enza! Thanks for your help...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catarina Aleixo: sounds good to me. Great research by the way.
24 mins
  -> Cheers, Catarina!

agree  Bett: yes.
39 mins
  -> Thanks, Bett!

agree  Andrea Munhoz
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Andrea!