KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

não se aplica

English translation: Not applicable


18:50 Sep 21, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: não se aplica
Este fato não se aplica neste estudo
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
English translation:Not applicable
Explanation:
`Not applicable` is the conventional term
Selected response from:

Spiridon
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6does not apply to(in) this study
Verginia Ophof
4Not applicableSpiridon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
does not apply to(in) this study


Explanation:
suggestion

Verginia Ophof
Belize
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Godinho: Diria assim.
5 mins
  -> Obrigado Arthur !!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
17 mins
  -> Thank you Gilmar !!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
38 mins
  -> Tnank you Claudio !!

agree  Katarina Peters
1 hr
  -> Thank you Katarina !!

agree  connie leite
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Connie !!

agree  Gilla Evans
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Gilla !!

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Not applicable


Explanation:
`Not applicable` is the conventional term

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16