KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

implicar-se a posteriori

English translation: to be involved a posteriori


13:13 Feb 29, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: implicar-se a posteriori
Em Tfouni et al., mostramos de que modo a possibilidade de reconstrução de verdades particulares, a partir de um trabalho terapêutico com a escrita, alcança uma dimensão não diretamente acessível de o sujeito implicar-se a posteriori nos efeitos de como se situa (pela palavra dita e/ou escrita) na estrutura da linguagem.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
English translation:to be involved a posteriori
Explanation:
to be involved a posteriori -

'a posteriori' is also used in English.
Selected response from:

Lucía Rodriguez Ilaria
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to be involved a posteriori
Lucía Rodriguez Ilaria
4to be entangled afterwards
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be entangled afterwards


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be involved a posteriori


Explanation:
to be involved a posteriori -

'a posteriori' is also used in English.

Lucía Rodriguez Ilaria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4