cubagem

English translation: cubic volume

Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Geology / Geoprocessing and Digital Cartography
Portuguese term or phrase: cubagem
cubagem de jazidas

Na área de Serviços de Aerofotogrametria com VANT.
Daniela Otheguy
English translation:cubic volume
Explanation:
Sugestão baseada no exemplo abaixo.

Cubic volume of the deposits...
Selected response from:

Oliveira Simões
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cubic volume
Oliveira Simões
3 +2volume calculation
Clauwolf


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
volume calculation


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Claudio Mazotti
15 hrs
  -> obrigado

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cubic volume


Explanation:
Sugestão baseada no exemplo abaixo.

Cubic volume of the deposits...

Example sentence(s):
  • How To Calculate the Cubic Volume of a Log

    https://sciencing.com/calculate-cubic-volume-log-7711573.html
Oliveira Simões
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak
1 day 12 hrs

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
2 days 11 hrs