KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Government / Politics

Inclusão da Operação

English translation: Inclusion of the Transaction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Inclusão da Operação
English translation:Inclusion of the Transaction
Entered by: jack_speak

18:26 Dec 13, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / International Funding of Government Projects
Portuguese term or phrase: Inclusão da Operação
How to translate within the context of the following sentence:

Solicitação de "INCLUSÃO DA OPERAÇÃO" nos limites do Endividamento?

Thanks!
Cesar Sanchez
Brazil
Inclusion of the Transaction
Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, creio que se trata de uma transaction.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2010-12-13 18:55:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it's either transaction or investment, depending on the context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-13 21:56:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe a project? Does this involve a specific project, such as a dam, highway, airport, or other civil infrastructure construction proposal? It's very difficult for us to translate when we have no context.
Selected response from:

jack_speak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inclusion of the process
Allan Arch
3Inclusion of the Transaction
jack_speak


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inclusion of the process


Explanation:
outra possibilidade.

Allan Arch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inclusion of the Transaction


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, creio que se trata de uma transaction.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2010-12-13 18:55:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it's either transaction or investment, depending on the context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-13 21:56:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe a project? Does this involve a specific project, such as a dam, highway, airport, or other civil infrastructure construction proposal? It's very difficult for us to translate when we have no context.

jack_speak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28