KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » History

seqüelas advindas

English translation: effects/results/consequences

13:17 Apr 13, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - History
Portuguese term or phrase: seqüelas advindas
minimizar as seqüelas advindas do contato dos índios com a sociedade não-índia
English translation:effects/results/consequences
Selected response from:

Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +6effects/results/consequences
5sequelae resulting from ...



6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
seqüelas advindas


Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: consequences
10 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
13 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Karen Haggerty: Ainda esta tradução? Coitada/o!
1 hr

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: OK..effects
2 hrs

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
4 hrs

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seqüelas advindas
sequelae resulting from ...


Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese