KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Insurance

O arbitro regulador de avarias

English translation: Loss adjuster


11:05 Nov 23, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: O arbitro regulador de avarias
Financial - insurance. Muito obrigada
Milenia Fernandez
English translation:Loss adjuster
Explanation:
experience with this term
Selected response from:

xxxM.L
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Loss adjusterxxxM.L
4person in charge of loss assessmentluiza amoedo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Loss adjuster


Explanation:
experience with this term

xxxM.L
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
person in charge of loss assessment


Explanation:
fica definida a funçao da pessoa

luiza amoedo
Brazil