KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Insurance

seguro apropriado

English translation: Adequate insurance provided by any medical assistance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:seguro apropriado
English translation:Adequate insurance provided by any medical assistance
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

16:33 Nov 28, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: seguro apropriado
(b) Seguro de Assistência Médica', seguro apropriado por qualquer assistência médica que qualquer Pessoa Segurada possa exigir durante o Período do Evento, independentemente se essa assistência médica for exigida com relação à participação da pessoa no Evento,;
(c) Seguro de Falecimento, Invalidez, Assistência Médica e Seguro de Repatriação:
seguro adequado de falecimento, invalidez, assistência médica e repatriação para todas as Pessoas Seguradas durante o Período do Evento...
Luana Fernandes
Brazil
Adequate insurance provided by any medical assistance
Explanation:
Checklist and Risk Assumption Form for International Travel - MIT
web.mit.edu/urop/guides/travel/intlchecklist.pdf‎
Confirmed that I have adequate insurance to cover any medical assistance and can provide proof of insurance. _ If I will be abroad for more than two weeks
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Tks u all!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Adequate insurance provided by any medical assistanceMarlene Curtis
4proper insurance
Clauwolf


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proper insurance


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 29

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Adequate insurance provided by any medical assistance


Explanation:
Checklist and Risk Assumption Form for International Travel - MIT
web.mit.edu/urop/guides/travel/intlchecklist.pdf‎
Confirmed that I have adequate insurance to cover any medical assistance and can provide proof of insurance. _ If I will be abroad for more than two weeks

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Tks u all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes: Agree with the sentence in your reference: adequate insurance **to cover** any medical assistance
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!