International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Investment / Securities

administrador de carteiras de valores mobiliários

English translation: securities portfolio manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase: administrador de carteiras de valores mobiliários
English translation:securities portfolio manager
Entered by: inaude

13:58 Aug 24, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Portuguese term or phrase: administrador de carteiras de valores mobiliários
Contexto:

A Comissão de Valores Mobiliários (CVM) julgou, em 17/08/10, o Processo Administrativo Sancionador (PAS) nº RJ 2010/1281, em que pessoa foi acusada de atuar como administrador de carteiras de valores mobiliários sem o prévio registro na CVM (infração ao art. 23 da Lei nº 6.385/76 e ao art. 3º da Instrução CVM nº 306/99).
inaude
South Africa
securities portfolio manager
Explanation:
É isto.
Selected response from:

not availabe
Grading comment
Thanks a mil!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6securities portfolio managernot availabe
5 +1Manager of securities portfolios
Ivan Rocha, CT


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Manager of securities portfolios


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Douglas Bissell
8 mins
  -> Grato, Douglas.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
securities portfolio manager


Explanation:
É isto.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=pt-BR&client=firefox-a&hs=or...
not availabe
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a mil!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcia Gascon
1 min
  -> Grato!

agree  Fabian Deckwirth
1 min
  -> Grato!

agree  Walter Moura
38 mins
  -> Grato!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
1 hr
  -> Grato!

agree  Mary Palmer
6 hrs
  -> Grato!

agree  PaulaEsp
7 hrs