KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Journalism

produção jornalística

English translation: Journalistic content or output

12:19 Dec 12, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Portuguese term or phrase: produção jornalística
Matérias do curso de Comunicação Social:

Produção Jornalística em Cinema
Inglês Aplicado à Produção Jornalística
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
English translation:Journalistic content or output
Explanation:
in the cinema;
Selected response from:

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Journalistic content or output
Oliver Toogood
4 +3journalism production
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3 +1English for Journalism
T o b i a s


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Journalistic content or output


Explanation:
in the cinema;

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: I would use 'Journalistic output'_https://www.researchgate.net/publication/277952132_Editorial...
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Bruno Silva
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Clauwolf
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  LaraBarnett: I like "content" here.
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
journalism production


Explanation:
Immersive Journalism is a form of journalism production that allows first person experience of the events or situations described in news reports and documentary film.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Immersive_journalism

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes
43 mins

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr

neutral  LaraBarnett: This is not really a technical term and should be reserved for contextual requirement.
18 hrs

agree  padua
2 days 3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inglês Aplicado à Produção Jornalística
English for Journalism


Explanation:
Suggested answer for a different question, but there you go.

https://www.coursera.org/learn/journalism

T o b i a s
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  padua
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Thank you.