KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

perfazendo tudo a perfeição das garantias oferecidas...

English translation: all of which constitutes the full and complete guarantee offered herein


13:15 Feb 24, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Loan Agreement
Portuguese term or phrase: perfazendo tudo a perfeição das garantias oferecidas...
Em conclusão, afirma-se que os elementos que constituem a Carta de Fiança bem assim o seu Aditivo, que a integrará, acham-se em consonância com as obrigações previstas e disciplinadas na legislação italiana, cuja legalidade das obrigações assumidas, no que tange aos tributos devidos, também alcançam os Fiadores, como responsáveis solidários, **perfazendo tudo a perfeição das garantias oferecidas**, que podem ser aceitas pelo credor no respectivo Contrato de Financiamento, como válidas e de pleno direito.
Robert Prest
Brazil
English translation:all of which constitutes the full and complete guarantee offered herein
Explanation:
I would translate it something like this
Selected response from:

Edgar Potter
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Edgar.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5performing everything to the totality/ merit of the guarantees offered
telefpro
4all of which constitutes the full and complete guarantee offered herein
Edgar Potter
3 +1complying perfectly at all the warranties offered
Antonio Barros


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
complying perfectly at all the warranties offered


Explanation:
I think this is the translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-02-24 13:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A bit redundant the sentence.

Antonio Barros
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: perfectly complying WITH all offered warranties
38 mins
  -> This is better! Thanks, Rhandler

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
performing everything to the totality/ merit of the guarantees offered


Explanation:
I would pit it this way

telefpro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all of which constitutes the full and complete guarantee offered herein


Explanation:
I would translate it something like this

Edgar Potter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Thank you, Edgar.