KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Guia de Acompanhamento de Resíduos

English translation: Waste Tracking Guide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Guia de Acompanhamento de Resíduos
English translation:Waste Tracking Guide
Entered by: peterinmadrid

18:57 Mar 4, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: Guia de Acompanhamento de Resíduos
a retoma, após utilização, dos equipamentos que fornece para tratamento posterior (reutilização, reciclagem ou utilização de forma segura), devendo os mesmos ser obrigatoriamente acompanhados pelo “Guia de Acompanhamento de Resíduos” (modelo em vigor da Imprensa Nacional Casa da Moeda).
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Waste Tracking Guide
Explanation:
Eu acho que waste tracking também pode ser uma boa opção, o termos é bastante utilizado e tracking é uma boa equivalência para acompanhamento, veja exemplos:

NMSU: EH&S - Hazardous Waste Management Manual, Chpt 4 Waste TrackingNMSU Environmental, health and safety programs Hazardous Waste Management Manual.
www.nmsu.edu/~safety/programs/haz_wst/4tracking.htm

The ORCBS - Biological Safety - Programs & Guidelines ...The Biohazardous Waste Tracking Program is a voluntary program that will allow ... (For a definition of Biohazardous Waste - see the Waste Disposal Guide; ...
www.orcbs.msu.edu/biological/programs_guidelines/waste/bio_...

UIUC Chemical Waste Management GuideCommon abbreviations and notations in this guide. ChemTrak - refers to the UIUC Chemical Waste Tracking System; CSS - Chemical Safety Section ...
www.ehs.uiuc.edu/css/guidesplans/wasteguide/introduction.as...

PDF] ES&H Manual, Chapter 17, Hazardous WasteFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Provide trained personnel to guide generators in the proper management of ... Hazardous Waste Tracking System. The tracking system provides a computerized ...
www-group.slac.stanford.edu/esh/eshmanual/pdfs/ESHch17.pdf

Amazon.com: Hazardous Waste Tracking and Cost Accounting Practice ...Specific guidance is given on the principles of waste material tracking by point ... The definitive, Jolt-award winning guide to learning and using Rails. ...
www.amazon.com/Hazardous-Waste-Tracking-Accounting-Practice... - 110k
Selected response from:

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Gisele.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Waste Tracking Form..Waste Monitoring Form
airmailrpl
5 +1Waste Tracking Guide
Gisele Goldstein
5Residue Monitoring Guide/ManualAmy Duncan
4Waste Monitoring Guiderhandler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Residue Monitoring Guide/Manual


Explanation:
.

Amy Duncan
Brazil
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Waste Monitoring Guide


Explanation:
É a expressão usada na Nova Zelândia, veja:

[PDF] Policy Instruments For Waste Minimisation And Management In New ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
the Ministry has proposed to develop a Waste Monitoring Guide in consultation with the waste management community in general and with the assistance of the ...
www.mfe.govt.nz/publications/waste/policy-instruments-sep02...


De qualquer forma, "Waste Monitoring" é a expressão mais usual, veja: 63,500 English pages for "Waste Monitoring "

Examples:

[PDF] Chapter 12 – Waste Monitoring & Auditing
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
This Chapter provides a summary of the existing Waste Monitoring and Auditing Systems in place. Page 2. City of Cape Town Integrated Waste Management Plan ...
www.capetown.gov.za/iwmp/pdf/Chapter12WasteMonitoringAuditi...

Cornwall County Council - Annual Minerals and Waste Monitoring ...
Annual Minerals and Waste Monitoring Report 2004/2005 ... This Report contains eight chapters relating to both minerals and waste monitoring. ...
www.cornwall.gov.uk/index.cfm?articleid=15092



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-03-04 19:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E também nos EUA, veja:

PDF] Chapter 15 Waste Monitoring and Performance Measurement
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Waste Monitoring and Performance. Measurement. This chapter briefly describes what the 1992 measurement chapter set out to do, ...
www.co.clark.wa.us/recycle/documents/15 Waste Monitoring an...

BRP--Radiation Control Division--Monitoring Radioactive Solid ...
Solid waste monitoring intitiated this notice to licensees. For more information about monitoring for radioactive materials in solid waste please contact ...
www.dep.state.pa.us/brp/Radiation_Control_Division/SolidWas...



rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 621

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Waste Tracking Guide


Explanation:
Eu acho que waste tracking também pode ser uma boa opção, o termos é bastante utilizado e tracking é uma boa equivalência para acompanhamento, veja exemplos:

NMSU: EH&S - Hazardous Waste Management Manual, Chpt 4 Waste TrackingNMSU Environmental, health and safety programs Hazardous Waste Management Manual.
www.nmsu.edu/~safety/programs/haz_wst/4tracking.htm

The ORCBS - Biological Safety - Programs & Guidelines ...The Biohazardous Waste Tracking Program is a voluntary program that will allow ... (For a definition of Biohazardous Waste - see the Waste Disposal Guide; ...
www.orcbs.msu.edu/biological/programs_guidelines/waste/bio_...

UIUC Chemical Waste Management GuideCommon abbreviations and notations in this guide. ChemTrak - refers to the UIUC Chemical Waste Tracking System; CSS - Chemical Safety Section ...
www.ehs.uiuc.edu/css/guidesplans/wasteguide/introduction.as...

PDF] ES&H Manual, Chapter 17, Hazardous WasteFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Provide trained personnel to guide generators in the proper management of ... Hazardous Waste Tracking System. The tracking system provides a computerized ...
www-group.slac.stanford.edu/esh/eshmanual/pdfs/ESHch17.pdf

Amazon.com: Hazardous Waste Tracking and Cost Accounting Practice ...Specific guidance is given on the principles of waste material tracking by point ... The definitive, Jolt-award winning guide to learning and using Rails. ...
www.amazon.com/Hazardous-Waste-Tracking-Accounting-Practice... - 110k


Gisele Goldstein
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thank you, Gisele.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada Henrique!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Waste Tracking Form..Waste Monitoring Form


Explanation:
Guia => => Formulario => Form

Waste Tracking Form
Waste Monitoring Form

Portal SIAFI - Guia de Recolhimento da União-
Guia de Recolhimento da União · Projetos Externos · Retenção ISS/SIAFI ... Gestão (*), Nome da Unidade. Recolhimento. Código (*), Descrição do Recolhimento ...
https://consulta.tesouro.fazenda.gov.br/gru/gru_simples.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-04 21:13:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Guia de Acompanhamento de Resíduos
Antes de cada pesagem é indispensável que o motorista da viatura entregue na portaria da instalação a Guia de Acompanhamento de Resíduos - devidamente preenchida, com o número de cliente inscrito na linha "Nome e endereço" do campo 1-PRODUTOR/ DETENTOR.



Para as cargas, entregues na Central de Tratamento de RSU e no Aterro Sanitário, às quais são associadas mais do que um utilizador autorizado, é obrigatória a apresentação, no momento de entrega da GAR, do Anexo à Guia de Acompanhamento de Resíduos (IP.09.006).
http://www.valorsul.pt/default.asp?SqlPage=content_client&Cp...



airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mfs_trad: exactamente, é documento que acompanha os produtos e não um guia ou manual de instruções
18 hrs