KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Seguro de paredes e recheio

English translation: insurance coverage for structure and contents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Seguro de paredes e recheio
English translation:insurance coverage for structure and contents
Entered by: peterinmadrid

13:20 Mar 24, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Document describing case drawn up by law firm
Portuguese term or phrase: Seguro de paredes e recheio
Responsabilities of party A:
Seguro de paredes e recheio das novas instalações
peterinmadrid
Portugal
insurance coverage for structure and contents
Explanation:
FloodSmart.gov: Types of Flood Insurance
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
Coverage limit determined by coverage type: either structure or contents. ... Read more about flood insurance policies and coverage. Skip Footer Navigation ...
www.floodsmart.gov/floodsmart/pages/faq_types.jsp;jsessioni... - 24k -
Selected response from:

Edgar Potter
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Edgar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2insurance coverage for structure and contents
Edgar Potter
4Property insurance
Maryán López


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Property insurance


Explanation:
Only if refers to the walls exclusively: insurance for internal and external walls. But I think that recheio refers to the goods inside the house.

Maryán López
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insurance coverage for structure and contents


Explanation:
FloodSmart.gov: Types of Flood Insurance
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
Coverage limit determined by coverage type: either structure or contents. ... Read more about flood insurance policies and coverage. Skip Footer Navigation ...
www.floodsmart.gov/floodsmart/pages/faq_types.jsp;jsessioni... - 24k -

Edgar Potter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Thank you, Edgar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Cristina Santos
16 hrs
  -> Thanks