KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

eivados

English translation: full


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:eivados
English translation:full
Entered by: tania nogueira

13:53 Apr 4, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / JURISPRUDENCE
Portuguese term or phrase: eivados
mesmo quando eivados de culpa ou dolo...
tania nogueira
Israel
full
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2full
Clauwolf
4containing, showing, evidencingxxxamj_services


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
full


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
tks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Massey: tambem acho pois o sentido de eivado quer dizer (contaminado, apodrecido,rachado) e neste contexto esta perfeito
3 hrs
  -> em geral o contexto manda:)

agree  SONIA VIEIRA: Sonia Vieira
5 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
containing, showing, evidencing


Explanation:
eiva: Fig. Defeito físico ou moral. (Aurélio)

xxxamj_services
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8