KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

pessoa juridica e pessoa fisica

English translation: legal entity and natural person


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pessoa juridica e pessoa fisica
English translation:legal entity and natural person
Entered by: tania nogueira

14:08 Apr 4, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / JURISPRUDENCE
Portuguese term or phrase: pessoa juridica e pessoa fisica
somente as designacoes, please...
tania nogueira
Israel
legal entity and natural person
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
legal entity faz mais sentido q person... tks bj
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6legal entity and natural person
Clauwolf
4 +2legal person and natural person
André Fernandes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legal person and natural person


Explanation:
Opção.

André Fernandes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Potter
20 mins
  -> Obrigado Edgar

agree  lexical
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Lexical

agree  SONIA VIEIRA: Sonia Vieira
5 hrs

disagree  ewertonluiz: Juristic person and Natural person
192 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
legal entity and natural person


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
legal entity faz mais sentido q person... tks bj

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neyde
33 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Gisele Goldstein
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  marina hennies
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Ben Kohn
5 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Denise Miranda
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
10 hrs
  -> obrigado