KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

inciso

English translation: section, subparagraph


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:inciso
English translation:section, subparagraph
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

05:00 Jul 3, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: inciso
parágrafo único, inciso X, alínea a
Botelho
section, subparagraph
Explanation:
BRAZILIAN BUSINESS DICTIONARY
Carlos de Paula
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2section, subparagraph
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +2clause/subsection
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clause/subsection


Explanation:
I would say ....

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips
13 mins
  -> thanks Thais :)

agree  xxxCarla Queiro
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
section, subparagraph


Explanation:
BRAZILIAN BUSINESS DICTIONARY
Carlos de Paula


Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Bett: subsection... yes !!
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado