KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

coloque em risco a sua reputação e de seus produtos.

English translation: threatens its/your reputation and its/your products; puts at risk...


12:06 Jul 4, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / distribution contract
Portuguese term or phrase: coloque em risco a sua reputação e de seus produtos.
zelar pelo bom nome e boa reputação da empresa
ariana zanella
English translation:threatens its/your reputation and its/your products; puts at risk...
Explanation:
...its/your reputation and its/your products
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4threatens its/your reputation and its/your products; puts at risk...
Marian Greenfield
5puts your products' and your very own reputation at risk
Paul Dixon
5put your reputation and that of your products at risk
airmailrpl


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
threatens its/your reputation and its/your products; puts at risk...


Explanation:
...its/your reputation and its/your products

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCarla Queiro: How about, puts your reputation and products at risk
14 mins
  -> yes... that is better syntax, thanks... I better go get some more coffee...

agree  Susy Ordaz
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Neyde: I agree with Carla.
1 hr
  -> me too... thanks

agree  Juh: I agree with Carla too.
37 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
put your reputation and that of your products at risk


Explanation:
put your reputation and that of your products at risk

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 169

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puts your products' and your very own reputation at risk


Explanation:
Note: "very own" for emphasis.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 33