KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

declaração de veracidade das informações

English translation: an affidavit attesting to the accuracy of the information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:declaração de veracidade das informações
English translation:an affidavit attesting to the accuracy of the information
Entered by: Anuja Trehan

07:05 Sep 16, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Portuguese term or phrase: declaração de veracidade das informações
Hello All,
The text read as ........"A declaração de veracidade das informações do Prospecto emitida pelo Coordenador Líder encontra-se anexa a este
Prospecto."
Anuja Trehan
India
an affidavit attesting to the accuracy of the information
Explanation:
In order to certify the accuracy of the information, a sworn affidavit is usually attached.
Selected response from:

Elvira Alves Barry
Grading comment
Thanks a ton to everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5an affidavit attesting to the accuracy of the information
Elvira Alves Barry
4 +1statement of accuracy (of information)
David Hollywood
3 +1Statement of Truth
Taylor Kirk


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Statement of Truth


Explanation:
What country??

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Sim, boa pergunta: que país?
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, rhandler!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement of accuracy (of information)


Explanation:
STATEMENT OF ACCURACY AND USER AGREEMENT. --Updated May 7, 2003 ... Visitors are encouraged to use Guttmacher Institute information, but must comply with ...
www.guttmacher.org/about/acc_stat.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-09-16 07:25:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: accuracy statement

Accuracy Statement. All information provided by the Governor's Office of Employee Relations(GOER) at this Internet site is made available for the ...
www.goer.state.ny.us/accuracy.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn
1303 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an affidavit attesting to the accuracy of the information


Explanation:
In order to certify the accuracy of the information, a sworn affidavit is usually attached.

Elvira Alves Barry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks a ton to everyone