KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Opção de Ações Suplementares Y Ações Adicionais

English translation: An option of Supplementary shares and Additional shares.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Opção de Ações Suplementares Y Ações Adicionais
English translation:An option of Supplementary shares and Additional shares.
Entered by: Anuja Trehan

03:57 Sep 17, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Shares
Portuguese term or phrase: Opção de Ações Suplementares Y Ações Adicionais
Hello All,
It is about a Share Option the company has issued.
I do not understand the difference between "Ações Suplementares Y Ações Adicionais".
Any suggestions.
Thanks
Anuja Trehan
India
An option of Supplementary shares and Additional shares.
Explanation:
An option of Supplementary shares and Additional shares.
Selected response from:

Bill77
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your time
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5references
airmailrpl
4 +1An option of Supplementary shares and Additional shares.Bill77


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
An option of Supplementary shares and Additional shares.


Explanation:
An option of Supplementary shares and Additional shares.

Bill77
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks for your time

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
references


Explanation:
[PDF]
PEDIDO DE RESERVA DE AÇÕES ORDINÁRIAS DE EMISSÃO DA TECNISA S.A. ...
No caso de emissão de Ações Suplementares e as Ações Adicionais pela Companhia, ... Adicionais e as Ações Suplementares, fica vedada a colocação pelos ...
https:/.../viptrade/conta_deposito_investimento/pdf_ofertas/Tecnisa_PedidoReserva%201%20a%205.pdf

SUBMARINO AVISO 29-03-06
15% das Ações inicialmente ofertadas na Oferta Global, deduzidas as Ações que forem objeto de exercício da Opção de Ações Suplementares (“ADSs ...
www.embraer.com.br/.../portugues/inc/df.asp?caminho=pgs/doc...

[PDF] loG-in
Ações Suplementares abaixo definidas. Em 17 de julho de 2007, ... Considerando as Ações e as Ações Suplementares, o valor total da Oferta foi de: ...
www.cblc.com.br/cblc/Download/ACBLC/LogIn_AnuncioEncerramen...

ANBA
Se houver excesso de demanda poderão ser ofertadas 6,7 milhões de ações suplementares. O Arab Banking Corporation detém 85,6% do capital votante e 83,8% do ...
www.anba.com.br/noticia.php?id=15274

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 169
Notes to answerer
Asker: Could you provide me with terms in English so that I fnally close the question after due grading..regards