KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

por rubrica

English translation: by/per category/item


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:por rubrica
English translation:by/per category/item
Entered by: cristina estanislau

13:40 Jan 9, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: por rubrica
Relatório de Medição Resumido por rubrica
Adriana Amaro
by/per category/item
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2by/per category/item
cristina estanislau
3 +2per heading
Carla Selyer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
per heading


Explanation:
Without a lot of context, I would say that por rubrica could mean 'per heading'.

Carla Selyer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: foi o que imaginava. Faz sentido. obrigada.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla G..
2 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by/per category/item


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla G..
58 mins
  -> obrigada karlotta

agree  Humberto Ribas
8 hrs
  -> obrigada humberto