KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

TRANSCRIÇÃO DE ACTA DA REUNIÃO DO CONSELHO DEONTOLÓGICO E DE DISCIPLINA

English translation: TRANSCRIPTION OF THE DEONTOLOGICAL AND DISCIPLINE COUNCIL MEETING MINUTES


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:TRANSCRIÇÃO DE ACTA DA REUNIÃO DO CONSELHO DEONTOLÓGICO E DE DISCIPLINA
English translation:TRANSCRIPTION OF THE DEONTOLOGICAL AND DISCIPLINE COUNCIL MEETING MINUTES
Entered by: Dancake

19:29 Jan 15, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: TRANSCRIÇÃO DE ACTA DA REUNIÃO DO CONSELHO DEONTOLÓGICO E DE DISCIPLINA
Hi,

it's not my area, so i'm not sure how to translate acta and deontologico. it refers to a medical meeting

thank you for helping
Dancake
Portugal
TRANSCRIPTION OF THE DEONTOLOGICAL AND DISCIPLINE COUNCIL MEETING MINUTES
Explanation:
Law 213/2004 (Psychologists' Law in Romania)approves of the activity rapport of the College's Council and other documents. .... (1), point a) and b) are applied by the deontological and discipline ...
www.apsi.ro/en/projects/law.htm - 45k

Meeting minutes = ata de reunião


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-01-15 20:00:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

City of Rockford IL: City Council Meeting Agendas & MinutesListing of City Council Meeting Minutes & Agendas.
www.ci.rockford.il.us/government/council/index.cfm?section=... - 48k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Thank you. your links were also very helpfull.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2TRANSCRIPTION OF THE DEONTOLOGICAL AND DISCIPLINE COUNCIL MEETING MINUTESMarlene Curtis
4Transcription of Minutes of Deontological and Ethics Board Meeting
Eneide Moreira


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
TRANSCRIPTION OF THE DEONTOLOGICAL AND DISCIPLINE COUNCIL MEETING MINUTES


Explanation:
Law 213/2004 (Psychologists' Law in Romania)approves of the activity rapport of the College's Council and other documents. .... (1), point a) and b) are applied by the deontological and discipline ...
www.apsi.ro/en/projects/law.htm - 45k

Meeting minutes = ata de reunião


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-01-15 20:00:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

City of Rockford IL: City Council Meeting Agendas & MinutesListing of City Council Meeting Minutes & Agendas.
www.ci.rockford.il.us/government/council/index.cfm?section=... - 48k


Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1151
Grading comment
Thank you. your links were also very helpfull.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Manole
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transcription of Minutes of Deontological and Ethics Board Meeting


Explanation:
Minutes of Board of Deontological and Ethics Meeting
Minutes of Board Meeting, August 28, 1998- [ Traduzir esta página ]graphics Home | Publications | Calendar | Jobline | Conference | Membership | Continuing Education | Organization | Legislative Agenda ...
www.olaweb.org/minutes/98aug28.shtml - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

Book Of Records; Transcription Of Minutes Of Township Meeting ...- [ Traduzir esta página ]onecle - legal research portal for lawyers and attorneys.
law.onecle.com/michigan/41-townships/mcl-41-66.html - 11k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-01-15 20:04:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops... Transcription o Minutes of Deontological/Ethics and Discipline Board Meeting
Law 213/2004 (Psychologists' Law in Romania)- [ Traduzir esta página ](1), point a) and b) are applied by the deontological and discipline Commission, at the request of the profile commissions of the directing Committee, ...
www.apsi.ro/en/projects/law.htm - 45k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

Institute of Management Consultancy - Promoting excellence in ...- [ Traduzir esta página ]Ethics and Discipline. In recent years the perceived lack of individual ethical behaviour has received increasing publicity and scrutiny in the media. ...
www.imc.co.uk/our_standards/ethics.php - 32k -


Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8