KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

a seu exclisivo critério

English translation: at its (his/her) sole discretion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:a seu exclusivo critério
English translation:at its (his/her) sole discretion
Entered by: REAREA

03:44 Aug 15, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Portuguese term or phrase: a seu exclisivo critério
...reservando-se ao direito de cassar este direito a seu exclusivo critério.
REAREA
Brazil
at its (his/her) sole discretion
Explanation:
personal knowledge
Selected response from:

Jeanne Zang
United States
Grading comment
Thank you a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1at its (his/her) sole discretionJeanne Zang
5at its sole discretion
Donna Sandin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at its (his/her) sole discretion


Explanation:
personal knowledge

Jeanne Zang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at its sole discretion


Explanation:
I agree! that\'s what I would have suggested.

Donna Sandin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159