KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

formalização de aditivo

English translation: execution of (an) amendment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:formalização de aditivo
English translation:execution of (an) amendment
Entered by: lexisproject

08:55 Apr 28, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: formalização de aditivo
veja o contexto:

Implantação de qualquer plano ou norma econômica que implique na desestruturação do poder aquisitivo e econômico das partes, ficando desde já estabelecido um prazo de 30(trinta) dias para formalização de aditivo que venha a suprir todas as lacunas e faltas que tais normas ou plano possam ter ocasionado para o bom desempenho do empreendimento pactuado neste instrumento

obrigado a todos!
lexisproject
Spain
execution of (an) amendment
Explanation:
This is how I've seen in most agreements I've been translating.
Selected response from:

José Henrique Lamensdorf
Brazil
Grading comment
mto boa, obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1execution of (an) amendment
José Henrique Lamensdorf
4to formalise the addendumtrans-languages
4to formalize an addendum
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to formalize an addendum


Explanation:
Addendum to Contract- [ Traduzir esta página ]Formalize any addendum by getting it in writing and avoid legal complications. ·Forms may be customized to suit any contract addition Maintain a ...
www.socrates.com/business-legal-forms/agreements-and-contra... - 41k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to formalise the addendum


Explanation:
to make the addendum official

trans-languages
China
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
execution of (an) amendment


Explanation:
This is how I've seen in most agreements I've been translating.

José Henrique Lamensdorf
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
mto boa, obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs