KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

curso fechado

English translation: in-company course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:curso fechado
English translation:in-company course
Entered by: Chris Dawe

13:04 Aug 18, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: curso fechado
Private??
A LMG ministrará “curso fechado”, a qual a MBS designará urn responsável a participar, corn conteudo abrangendo o programa basico legal e com abordagem de temas especificos as atividades da empresa a ser ministrados em local, data e horario agendado pela contratada.
Chris Dawe
United Kingdom
in-company course
Explanation:
A KNOWER Consultoria, Auditoria e Treinamento oferece cursos In Company (ISO 9001, ... sua empresa terá uma sensível economia se optar pelo curso fechado. ...
www.knower.com.br/treinamentos-cursos-incompany.asp

O investimento em um curso fechado (in company) equivale a aproximadamente 7 participantes de um curso aberto. Em outras palavras, caso a empresa tenha mais ...
www.gestare.com.br/2645/index.html

Descubra nas palavras do Consultor Empresarial Werner Kugelmeier sobre a escolha de um Curso de Gestão Aberto ou Fechado – In Company.
www.gestaoempresarial.adm.br/artigos_sobre_curso_de_gestao_...

In Company - A skills-based business English series for professional, adult learners. Read about the key features of the course and find out what levels, ...
www.businessenglishonline.net/InCompany/course.htm

n these cases, IH New York's In-Company Executive English Courses are ideal because we can save your company time by sending our instructors to your work ...
www.ihnewyork.com/in-company-business-english-nyc.htm

That is why in-company courses offered massive scale by private language schools are so immensely popular. The market is strongly dispersed; ...
www.decowe.com/.../FUNCTIONS_OF_IN-COMPANY_LANGUAGE_COURSES...
Selected response from:

Carlos Quandt
Brazil
Grading comment
I ran with this, thanks, though I actually said "in-house" in the translation. Chris.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1closed group course
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4in-company course
Carlos Quandt
4exclusive group courseMarlene Curtis
4private courses
Douglas Bissell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
closed group course


Explanation:
#
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
Teacher Refresher Course 2010 (Closed Group Course). The English Language Centre offers courses designed for teachers of English as a foreign language. ...
www.elcyork.com/uploads/Teacher_Refresher_2010.pdf
#
Discover Ireland West - Notes
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
This is a closed group course with a group size limited to 12 participants. A minimum number of 8 participants is required for this course to proceed. ...
www.atlanticlanguage.com/coursesub.asp?pageID=a5... - Em cache
#
Closed Group Courses - Nab Cottage
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
A closed group course can be for between 2 and 12 people. Each programme is a fusion of language learning, effective communication, coaching and reflective ...
www.nabcottage.com/closed - Em cache

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Moura
18 mins
  -> Obrigado

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusive group course


Explanation:
2 day exclusive group course

A stimulating, small group workshop with 4-6 participants, What To Do Next runs for two nights in a beautiful lodge on the inspiring Crown Terrace, above nearby Queenstown.

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:bd2GSMM...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-08-18 13:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

training courses
As well as offering a large number of public courses in many locations, we can run exclusive courses for corporate or community groups at times and ...
www.redcross.org.nz/courses -

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1151

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
private courses


Explanation:
HIH

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-company course


Explanation:
A KNOWER Consultoria, Auditoria e Treinamento oferece cursos In Company (ISO 9001, ... sua empresa terá uma sensível economia se optar pelo curso fechado. ...
www.knower.com.br/treinamentos-cursos-incompany.asp

O investimento em um curso fechado (in company) equivale a aproximadamente 7 participantes de um curso aberto. Em outras palavras, caso a empresa tenha mais ...
www.gestare.com.br/2645/index.html

Descubra nas palavras do Consultor Empresarial Werner Kugelmeier sobre a escolha de um Curso de Gestão Aberto ou Fechado – In Company.
www.gestaoempresarial.adm.br/artigos_sobre_curso_de_gestao_...

In Company - A skills-based business English series for professional, adult learners. Read about the key features of the course and find out what levels, ...
www.businessenglishonline.net/InCompany/course.htm

n these cases, IH New York's In-Company Executive English Courses are ideal because we can save your company time by sending our instructors to your work ...
www.ihnewyork.com/in-company-business-english-nyc.htm

That is why in-company courses offered massive scale by private language schools are so immensely popular. The market is strongly dispersed; ...
www.decowe.com/.../FUNCTIONS_OF_IN-COMPANY_LANGUAGE_COURSES...

Carlos Quandt
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
I ran with this, thanks, though I actually said "in-house" in the translation. Chris.