KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Compromisso de Atribuição

English translation: assignment commitment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Compromisso de Atribuição
English translation:assignment commitment
Entered by: Luana Fernandes

18:47 Nov 25, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: Compromisso de Atribuição
Este Compromisso de Atribuição, doravante denominado “Compromisso de Atribuição” para X é firmado no dia 09 de Novembro de 2013, entre...
Com base nos compromissos e declarações dos Parceiros consignados no Dossiê de sua candidatura, a Y escolheu a Cidade de Brasília como a Cidade Anfitriã da mencionada Z. É o desejo mútuo da X e dos Parceiros da Cidade Anfitriã que a X seja organizada da melhor forma possível, e ocorra sob as melhores condições possíveis em benefício do movimento desportivo mundial da universidade.
Para essa finalidade, a Y e os Parceiros da Cidade Anfitriã desejam celebrar o presente Compromisso de Atribuições.
(...)
Para essa finalidade, os Governos assinarão um convênio relacionado ao presente Compromisso de Atribuições.
Luana Fernandes
Brazil
assignment commitment
Explanation:
This appears to be a commitment to assign a particular event to a particular location, after which, and official agreement will be signed.
Selected response from:

Christopher & Rozilene Frye
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Assignment Commitment
Tatiana Elizabeth
3 +2assignment commitment
Christopher & Rozilene Frye


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compromisso de atribuição
assignment commitment


Explanation:
This appears to be a commitment to assign a particular event to a particular location, after which, and official agreement will be signed.

Christopher & Rozilene Frye
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
51 mins

agree  Marlene Curtis
14 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assignment Commitment


Explanation:
Site de apoio, para ratificar o que nosso colega Christopher & Rozilene Frye inseriu.


    https://www.credit-suisse.com/ch/en/about-us/corporate-responsibility/news/commitment.article.html/article/pwp/news-and-expertise/2011/03/en
Tatiana Elizabeth
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish