KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

entidade residente cambial

English translation: Entity resident for foreign exchange purposes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:entidade residente cambial
English translation:Entity resident for foreign exchange purposes
Entered by: Edna Pais

13:35 Dec 2, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / services agreement
Portuguese term or phrase: entidade residente cambial
H) A CONTRATANTE é uma entidade residente cambial, pelo que recebe os pagamentos devidos pelos serviços que presta aos seus clientes nas suas contas bancárias domiciliadas em Angola, ao passo que o PRESTADOR é uma pessoa singular não residente cambial que terá de ser paga pelos serviços que venha a prestar à CONTRATANTE numa das suas contas bancárias domiciliadas no seu país de origem.
Edna Pais
United Kingdom
Entity resident for foreign exchange purposes
Explanation:
I would use this. It is also used in other contexts in Angola.

http://www.bna.ao/uploads/{870f89a3-5529-4ca6-ae66-2ebd6b52a...
There being a need to define the framework of rules and procedures to be obeyed
by both residents and non-residents for foreign exchange purposes
Selected response from:

Timothy Came
Brazil
Grading comment
I do think it is clear. Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4domestic foreign exchange institution
Mario Freitas
4Entity resident for foreign exchange purposes
Timothy Came


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entity resident for foreign exchange purposes


Explanation:
I would use this. It is also used in other contexts in Angola.

http://www.bna.ao/uploads/{870f89a3-5529-4ca6-ae66-2ebd6b52a...
There being a need to define the framework of rules and procedures to be obeyed
by both residents and non-residents for foreign exchange purposes

Timothy Came
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I do think it is clear. Many thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domestic foreign exchange institution


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 213