KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Selo De Fiscalizacao - Isento

English translation: Inspection Stamp - Exempt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Selo De Fiscalizacao - Isento
English translation:Inspection Stamp - Exempt
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

18:19 Oct 26, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Selo De Fiscalizacao - Isento
"Corregedoria Geral Da Justica Do Estado De Santa Catarina
Selo De Fiscalizacao - Isento"

Need the "Selo De Fiscalizacao - Isento" into EN. Thank for your help.
aivars
Argentina
Inspection Stamp - Exempt
Explanation:
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) inspection stamp Photographs and images from the webcompanion for Government's Greatest Achievements:
From Civil Rights to Homeland Security.
www.brook.edu/GS/CPS/ga/images/usda.htm

FOOD INSPECTION STAMP RECORD. 1. ORGANIZATION / UNIT. 2. STAMP SERIAL NUMBER. 3.
STAMP IMPRESSION. 4. RECORD OF ISSUE AND TURN IN. a. DATE ISSUED ...
www.dtic.mil/whs/directives/ infomgt/forms/eforms/dd1740.pdf

DOD INSPECTION STAMP REQUEST AND RECORD. 1. TO:. 2. FROM:. 3. STAMPS DESCRIBED
BELOW ARE. ("X" one). ISSUED TO:. NAME OF QAR/QAA ELEMENT. REQUESTED ...
www.dtic.mil/whs/directives/ infomgt/forms/eforms/dd1903.pdf
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Inspection Stamp - Exempt
Claudio Mazotti
3 +1Inspection seal - exempted
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inspection seal - exempted


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Haggerty: isto!
22 mins
  -> Thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Inspection Stamp - Exempt


Explanation:
United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) inspection stamp Photographs and images from the webcompanion for Government's Greatest Achievements:
From Civil Rights to Homeland Security.
www.brook.edu/GS/CPS/ga/images/usda.htm

FOOD INSPECTION STAMP RECORD. 1. ORGANIZATION / UNIT. 2. STAMP SERIAL NUMBER. 3.
STAMP IMPRESSION. 4. RECORD OF ISSUE AND TURN IN. a. DATE ISSUED ...
www.dtic.mil/whs/directives/ infomgt/forms/eforms/dd1740.pdf

DOD INSPECTION STAMP REQUEST AND RECORD. 1. TO:. 2. FROM:. 3. STAMPS DESCRIBED
BELOW ARE. ("X" one). ISSUED TO:. NAME OF QAR/QAA ELEMENT. REQUESTED ...
www.dtic.mil/whs/directives/ infomgt/forms/eforms/dd1903.pdf


Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
0 min
  -> tks a lot!!!

agree  Enza Longo
19 mins
  -> tks a lot!!!

agree  Fred Neild
27 mins
  -> tks a lot!

agree  xxxWm Steinmetz
13 hrs
  -> tks a lot!!!