KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

C.P.P.

English translation: Code of Criminal Procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:C.P.P.
English translation:Code of Criminal Procedure
Entered by: peterinmadrid

17:38 Aug 7, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Accident report
Portuguese term or phrase: C.P.P.
Ao abrigo do disposto no n.° 3 do art.° 64.°, do C.P.P., com a redacção dada pela Lei n.° 59/98, de 25/8, foi-lhe nomeado defensor, o(a) Dr(a).
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Code of Criminal Procedure
Explanation:
Lá está...
Selected response from:

Jose Vidigal
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Code of Criminal Procedure
Jose Vidigal
4COMMERCIAL PACKAGE POLICY (CPP)
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
C.P.P. - Código de Processo Penal
Code of Criminal Procedure


Explanation:
Lá está...

Jose Vidigal
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> obrigado, rhandler

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
COMMERCIAL PACKAGE POLICY (CPP)


Explanation:
I found it in a site on the internet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-07 20:50:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry I made a confusion. I mixed up the source and the target language sorry.


    Reference: http://www.answers.com
Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jose Vidigal: a tradução é do português para o inglês... CPP é a sigla em português... Depois, eu acho que o Commercial Package Policy não deve ter o artigo 64... :)
43 mins