KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Aguardará os ulteriores termos do processo

English translation: will await the further proceedings of the case


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Aguardará os ulteriores termos do processo
English translation:will await the further proceedings of the case
Entered by: peterinmadrid

20:35 Aug 8, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Accident Report
Portuguese term or phrase: Aguardará os ulteriores termos do processo
Fica notificado, na qualidade de Arguido, nos termos e para os efeitos a seguir mencionados:

....
Aguardará os ulteriores termos do processo mediante a(s) seguinte(s) medida(s) de coacção:

Termo de Identidade e Residência, a prestar neste acto.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
will await the further proceedings of the case
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Edgar Potter
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Edgar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1will await the further proceedings of the case
Edgar Potter
4Will expect the later terms of the proceeding
Daniel Carr De Muzio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Will expect the later terms of the proceeding


Explanation:
"ulteriores" means "ensuing," "later"

Daniel Carr De Muzio
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
will await the further proceedings of the case


Explanation:
+

Edgar Potter
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Thank you, Edgar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 days18 hrs