KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Div. Susc. de Utilização Independente

English translation: divisions appropriate for independent use


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Div. Susc. de Utilização Independente
English translation:divisions appropriate for independent use
Entered by: peterinmadrid

12:04 Sep 10, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Licença para habilitação ou Ocupação
Portuguese term or phrase: Div. Susc. de Utilização Independente
DESCRIÇAO DO PRÉDIO

Tipo de Prédio: Prédio em Prop. Total sem Andares nem Div. Susc. de Utilização Independente.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
divisions appropriate for independent use
Explanation:
divisões suscetiveis de Utilização Independente
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you, Marian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2divisions appropriate for independent use
Marian Greenfield
5divisions apt for independent userhandler


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
divisions appropriate for independent use


Explanation:
divisões suscetiveis de Utilização Independente

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Thank you, Marian.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Haiduc
3 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
divisions apt for independent use


Explanation:
Here's one example, in this very context, from your neighbour Spain:

HORIZONTAL PROPERTY ACT
The registration of title shall include, besides the overall description of the building, that of the units apt for independent use, serially identified ...
http://www2.icamalaga.es/funcio/legales/coleg6/lphingles.htm


rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1302