KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

taxa de remitência parao exterior

English translation: international wire transfer fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:taxa de remitência para o exterior
English translation:international wire transfer fee
Entered by: Gilmar Fernandes

13:26 Jul 3, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: taxa de remitência parao exterior
Parágrafo primeiro. Não serão devolvidos os valores gastos com taxas governamentais, taxa de remessa de dinheiro ao exterior e exames médicos em caso do visto ser negado.
MariEsteves82
international wire transfer fee
Explanation:
This is how I have seen it in my 25+ years of living and dealing in the export business in the U.S. .....pls. take a look of a couple of examples below:
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4international wire transfer fee
Gilmar Fernandes
4overseas remittance fees
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overseas remittance fees


Explanation:
or: fees on remittances abroad

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 205

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international wire transfer fee


Explanation:
This is how I have seen it in my 25+ years of living and dealing in the export business in the U.S. .....pls. take a look of a couple of examples below:



    Reference: http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20071113004844AA...
    Reference: http://https://web.da-us.citibank.com/cgi-bin/citifi/scripts...
Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 792
Grading comment
thanks