KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

certidao de nascimento em breve relatorio

English translation: Abstract of birth/Summarized Birth Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:certidao de nascimento em breve relatorio
English translation:Abstract of birth/Summarized Birth Certificate
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

23:45 Nov 3, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / birth certificate
Portuguese term or phrase: certidao de nascimento em breve relatorio
this is the title of a birth certificate from the 60's. i was wondering what the "em breve relatorio" mean and how it is most commonly translated as in english.
tks tons!
natp
Abstract of birth/Summarized Birth Certificate
Explanation:
Obama online birth certificate - A now confirmed fake, page 2 20 posts - 9 authors - Last post: Jun 26
yes, you are exactly right. i HAVE an abstract of birth (which is a summarized Birth certificate) because a copy of the original apparently ...
www.abovetopsecret.com/forum/thread366403/pg2 - 88k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Abstract of birth/Summarized Birth CertificateMarlene Curtis
4Summary of Birth Certificate
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Abstract of birth/Summarized Birth Certificate


Explanation:
Obama online birth certificate - A now confirmed fake, page 2 20 posts - 9 authors - Last post: Jun 26
yes, you are exactly right. i HAVE an abstract of birth (which is a summarized Birth certificate) because a copy of the original apparently ...
www.abovetopsecret.com/forum/thread366403/pg2 - 88k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1318
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d: Summarized Birth Certificate
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  swisstell: excerpt from birth certificate
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
28 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  katja van hellemond
7 hrs
  -> Thanks katja!

agree  Maria José Tavares
9 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Maria Castro
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes: Yes, also known as short form in some states in the U.S.
11 hrs
  -> Tks!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
11 hrs
  -> Grata!

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Summary of Birth Certificate


Explanation:
Another option.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 73