KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

penhora livre de bens

English translation: assets free lien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:penhora livre de bens
English translation:assets free lien
Entered by: Rita Gomes

23:38 Aug 7, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / lawsuit
Portuguese term or phrase: penhora livre de bens
"... assim, devendo-se expedir mandado de registro da penhora. Requerido, também, a penhora livre de bens e penhora de um veículo."
Rita Gomes
assets free lien
Explanation:
penhora da quantidade de bens até perfazer o total da dívida

espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Luiz Honma
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4judgement lien by sale of goods/properties until the total amount due is satisfied
Maria Fernando Lisboa
3assets free lienLuiz Honma


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judgement lien by sale of goods/properties until the total amount due is satisfied


Explanation:
traduziria assim :)

Maria Fernando Lisboa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assets free lien


Explanation:
penhora da quantidade de bens até perfazer o total da dívida

espero que ajude

Luiz Honma
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks