KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Representação judicial e extrajudicial

English translation: Court and out-of-court representation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Representação judicial e extrajudicial
English translation:Court and out-of-court representation
Entered by: Jorge Rodrigues

01:27 Aug 12, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / lawsuit
Portuguese term or phrase: Representação judicial e extrajudicial
"Expedição de vinte certidões da falência, "enfatizando o nome e endereço do atual síndico, a data da falência, a data do início do termo legal, a data da nomeação da anterior síndica e a data da sua destituição", para serem entregues ao síndico, para fins de demonstrar a regularidade da representação judicial e extrajudicial da massa"
Rita Gomes
Court and out-of-court representation
Explanation:
Minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Court and out-of-court representation
Jorge Rodrigues
4legal representation in judicial and extrajudicial procedures
Mary Palmer
3Judicial and extrajudicial representation
Renato Gonzalez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Court and out-of-court representation


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  not availabe
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Raphael.

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Marlene.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Judicial and extrajudicial representation


Explanation:
Judicial and extrajudicial representation of corporate Interests. Recommendation of legal action when appropriate. Elaboration of draft documents and ...

Renato Gonzalez
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal representation in judicial and extrajudicial procedures


Explanation:
Just one more suggestion.

I hope it helps and good luck! :=)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days23 hrs (2010-08-15 01:20:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We have represented our Clients in court proceedings regarding unfair ... and legal representation in judicial and extra-judicial procedures ...

www.sbgk.hu/page/view/jogagak


when no legal assistance or representation in the courts or tribunals is needed, because the ... Article 10 states that the legal aid will be extended to extrajudicial procedures if the law requires ... According to article 15(4) decisions shall always be ultimately be subject to judicial review, when the ...

www.ccbe.eu/fileadmin/user.../summary_of_provision1_1184833...





Mary Palmer
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60