KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

partes interessadas

English translation: interested parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:partes interessadas
English translation:interested parties
Entered by: Suely

20:52 Dec 9, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: partes interessadas
'As orientações obtidas por meio deste resumo têm forte foco no engajamento das partes interessadas, no desenvolvimento comunitário e na construção de capacidade local."
Suely
interested parties
Explanation:
These Interested Parties include the writer of the music, i.e. the composer; the writer of the lyrics, i.e. the author; and the person, or company, ...
en.wikipedia.org/.../Interested_Parties_Information - Em cache - Similares
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3stakeholders
Douglas Bissell
4 +1interested parties
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interested parties


Explanation:
These Interested Parties include the writer of the music, i.e. the composer; the writer of the lyrics, i.e. the author; and the person, or company, ...
en.wikipedia.org/.../Interested_Parties_Information - Em cache - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters: also standard legal terminology
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stakeholders


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Rocha, CT
11 mins
  -> thanks, Ivan

agree  Marlene Curtis: É o termo tecnicamente correto.
22 mins
  -> thanks, Marlene

agree  Mihaela Roman
54 mins
  -> thanks, Misu