KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

regime de bens em circulação

English translation: regime governing assets in circulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:regime de bens em circulação
English translation:regime governing assets in circulation
Entered by: peterinmadrid

03:47 Dec 15, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Decree regarding invoicing rules (Portugal)
Portuguese term or phrase: regime de bens em circulação
O número do certificado atribuído ao respectivo programa, utilizando para o efeito a expressão «Processado por programa certificado n.º ...», que substitui a prevista no n.º 3 do artigo 8.º do regime de bens em circulação, aprovado pelo Decreto-Lei n.º 147/2003, de 11 de Julho.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
regime governing assets in circulation
Explanation:
The last ISDA margin survey estimated the total value of assets in circulation today used as margin for derivatives at about $1.3 trillion, with more than ...
www.lombardrisk.com/.../FST europe_pastissue_printarticleSe... - Similar
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thank you, David.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regulations regarding goods in transit
Douglas Bissell
3regime governing assets in circulation
David Hollywood


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regime governing assets in circulation


Explanation:
The last ISDA margin survey estimated the total value of assets in circulation today used as margin for derivatives at about $1.3 trillion, with more than ...
www.lombardrisk.com/.../FST europe_pastissue_printarticleSe... - Similar

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Thank you, David.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulations regarding goods in transit


Explanation:
if you have a look at the decree-law it becomes easier to understand what they want to say

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72