KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

Poder Judiciário

English translation: Judicial Branch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Poder Judiciário
English translation:Judicial Branch
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

17:40 Dec 21, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Poder Judiciário
Certidão de Óbito
Estado do Rio de Janeiro
Poder Judiciário - Comarca da Capital
Palácio da Justiça - Avenida Erasmo Braga, 115
xxxAnn Lee
Judicial Branch
Explanation:
Translation of Judicial branch in English
More: English to English translation of Judicial branch. Judicial branch in Portuguese. Poder Judiciário Acordo Ortográfico ...
translation.babylon.com/english/Judicial%20branch/ - Cached

[PDF] Poder Judiciário/Judicial Branch - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Poder Judiciário/Judicial Branch. 9a edição. •. A tradução jurídica é bastante complexa, especialmente quando se refere aos órgãos e ...
transdiscovery.com.br/transdiscoveryv01/.../Informativo%2009.pdf
Tribunais e poder judiciário: EUA - MavicaNET - [ Translate this page ]
Tribunais e poder judiciário: Distrito de Colúmbia [5] ... publications and guides, job opportunities, and links to other judicial branch sites. ...
www.mavica.ru/directory/por/20334.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-21 18:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/#hl=en&expIds=17259,17291,24283,27445,...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Judicial BranchMarlene Curtis
5Judiciary Branch
Ivan Rocha, CT
5Court Administration
Jorge & Julie Soares
4Judicial Circumscription
Robin Levey


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Court Administration


Explanation:
Ver link do KudoZ

http://por.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/law_general/...

Jorge & Julie Soares
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Judicial Circumscription


Explanation:
[PDF] Page 1 of 10 7/23/2003 http://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
OF THE JUDICIAL CIRCUMSCRIPTION OF THE CAPITAL DISTRICT AND STATE OF. MIRANDA: Dr. Mariela J. Fuenmayor T., First Commercial Registrar of the Judicial ...
www.cantv.com.ve/Portales/Cantv\data\3.02 Minutes.pdfRegist... Mercantil Primero de la Circunscripción Judicial d - [ Traducir esta página ]Ir a First Mercantile Registry of the Judicial Circumscription of the ...‎: First Mercantile Registry of the Judicial Circumscription of the ...
www.proz.com/.../3749873-registro_mercantil_primero_de_la_ circunscripción_judicial_d.html - En caché

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Judiciary Branch


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 232

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Judicial Branch


Explanation:
Translation of Judicial branch in English
More: English to English translation of Judicial branch. Judicial branch in Portuguese. Poder Judiciário Acordo Ortográfico ...
translation.babylon.com/english/Judicial%20branch/ - Cached

[PDF] Poder Judiciário/Judicial Branch - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Poder Judiciário/Judicial Branch. 9a edição. •. A tradução jurídica é bastante complexa, especialmente quando se refere aos órgãos e ...
transdiscovery.com.br/transdiscoveryv01/.../Informativo%2009.pdf
Tribunais e poder judiciário: EUA - MavicaNET - [ Translate this page ]
Tribunais e poder judiciário: Distrito de Colúmbia [5] ... publications and guides, job opportunities, and links to other judicial branch sites. ...
www.mavica.ru/directory/por/20334.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-21 18:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/#hl=en&expIds=17259,17291,24283,27445,...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1318
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacktwo: I've used this in previous translations..
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  MARK ROBERTSON
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Donna Sandin
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Beatriz Goulart
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Grata!