o que aqui pediram fosse consignado

English translation: which hereby they request it to be recorded.

Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: o que aqui pediram fosse consignado
(...) que, nada mais tendo a declarar, ratificam ser esta a expressão da verdade, comprometendo-se, se necessário for, a ratificá-la tantas vezes quantas forem necessárias, responsabilizando-se civil e criminalmente pelas declarações que fazem por este instrumento, o que aqui pediram fosse consignado.
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
English translation:which hereby they request it to be recorded.
Explanation:
It appears to be some type of legal instrument being recorded in a Public Notary.

http://michaelis.uol.com.br/busca?id=PA1Zk

5 to register, record, bill.
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2which hereby they request it to be recorded.
Gilmar Fernandes
4 +1which has been requested to be provided for hereunder (or herein)
Mario Freitas
4Which they requested here to be recorded
Bruno Silva
2which they have asked was consigned here
ferreirac


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
which they have asked was consigned here


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
which hereby they request it to be recorded.


Explanation:
It appears to be some type of legal instrument being recorded in a Public Notary.

http://michaelis.uol.com.br/busca?id=PA1Zk

5 to register, record, bill.

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 888
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Happy 2017, Gilmar!
23 mins
  -> Thanks Paulinho :) Boas Entradas!!

agree  John Ellis: This looks right. Perhaps a slightly different formulation, which hereby they request be recorded, sounds a little nicer by removing the 'it,' which is implied by 'which' and taking advantage of the subjuntive mode by removing the 'to.'
9 days
  -> Thanks John :) Yes, your version sounds better.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Which they requested here to be recorded


Explanation:
sugestão

Bruno Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which has been requested to be provided for hereunder (or herein)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 556

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Esteves
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paula!