digitação urgente para Réu preso

English translation: being typed under urgency ruling for the arrested defendant

Portuguese term or phrase:digitação urgente para Réu preso
English translation:being typed under urgency ruling for the arrested defendant
Entered by: Mario Freitas

11:56 Apr 10, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court procedure
Portuguese term or phrase: digitação urgente para Réu preso
Can anyone advise me the correct `legalese` terminology for this phrase please?

O processo está em fase de conclusão, retornando com marcação de Audiência de Instrução para o dia 21.Fev.2018 e no momento está em digitação urgente para Réu preso
Andrew Hunt
Brazil
being typed under urgency ruling for the arrested defendant
Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-04-11 08:44:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Digitação = está sendo digitado mesmo. Os documentos estão sendo emitidos. Nada de juridiquês aqui.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks Mario!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4being typed under urgency ruling for the arrested defendant
Mario Freitas
3urgent status for the accused remanded to custody.
Mike Clawson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urgent status for the accused remanded to custody.


Explanation:
entendi "em digitacao" com um estado do processo. Reu preso nos EUA = o acusado em custodia ou "the accused remanded to custody" porque preso eh quando esta condenado, custodia eh quando esta em prisao esperando julgamento.

Mike Clawson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
being typed under urgency ruling for the arrested defendant


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-04-11 08:44:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Digitação = está sendo digitado mesmo. Os documentos estão sendo emitidos. Nada de juridiquês aqui.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 556
Grading comment
Thanks Mario!