Declaração Publica em Notas

English translation: Public Statement issued by Notary Office

Portuguese term or phrase:Declaração Publica em Notas
English translation:Public Statement issued by Notary Office
Entered by: Mario Freitas

22:22 Apr 12, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Australian English
Portuguese term or phrase: Declaração Publica em Notas
Declaraçao em Oficio de Notas de união estável para fins de visto.

Obrigada,

Milena
milenamaia
Australia
Public Statement issued by Notary Office
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Public Notary Declaration
Mike Clawson
4 +1Public Statement issued by Notary Office
Mario Freitas
4Notary Statement
Martin Riordan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Public Notary Declaration


Explanation:
In the US this would translate as a Public (or Official) Notary Declaration

Mike Clawson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
12 hrs

agree  Ryan Boulware: agree
1 day 54 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Public Statement issued by Notary Office


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notary Statement


Explanation:
"notary" já incorpora o conceito de ser público, portanto acho que não precisa dizer "notary public". Veja o link.

Example sentence(s):
  • A notary statement or oath is a solemn declaration that a statement or act is true. Notary Statements or Oaths are often used to confirm a written statement, known as an affidavit, for use in court, estate or land title transactions.

    Reference: http://www.notarysuccess.com/notary_statement.html
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 357