KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law (general)

complementação de preço

English translation: price complement


15:42 Dec 8, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: complementação de preço
"Isso quer significar simplesmente que se devolve a seu proprietário o que lhe é devido, ou seja, o sócio-cooperado terá sido o único responsável pelo surgimento do resultado, comumente chamado de sobras, então a ele deverá ser devolvido. Este surgimento de numerário deu-se justamente com as operações praticadas entre ele e a cooperativa, devolvendo-se, assim, o numerário proporcionalmente a elas. Para melhor entendermos esse raciocínio é necessário conceituar resultado; ou, seu sinônimo, sobras.
As sobras surgem de duas formas: como coeficiente de erro ou complementação de preço. O coeficiente de erro é o valor retido do cooperado para custear as despesas da cooperativa, na prestação dos serviços a seus sócios-cooperados. Assim, quanto mais operações/serviços usufrui o sócio-cooperado, mais retenção haverá."
Victor Hart
English translation:price complement
Explanation:
Seems to be the additional amount the cooperative may charge


[PDF] Third Quarter Report 2002 Third Quarter Report 2002
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... controlling stake in Cereol SA, a leading oilseed processor, from Edison SpA for
€449.2 million in cash, or €32 per share, plus a price complement of up to ...
media.corporate-ir.net/media_files/ irol/13/130024/reports/3Q_2002.pdf - Similar pages


File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Price complement 1 0 0 0.600 0 0 0 0 .. Source : National Oil Board (ONH) ... 1 The price
complement is determined at the end of the marketing season. ...
www.bct.gov.tn/francais/download/report/fiche7.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Michael Green
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks - I'm still trying to figure this one out
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4add-on costs
Eduardo Queiroz
3 +1price complementMichael Green


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
complementação de preço
price complement


Explanation:
Seems to be the additional amount the cooperative may charge


[PDF] Third Quarter Report 2002 Third Quarter Report 2002
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... controlling stake in Cereol SA, a leading oilseed processor, from Edison SpA for
€449.2 million in cash, or €32 per share, plus a price complement of up to ...
media.corporate-ir.net/media_files/ irol/13/130024/reports/3Q_2002.pdf - Similar pages


File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Price complement 1 0 0 0.600 0 0 0 0 .. Source : National Oil Board (ONH) ... 1 The price
complement is determined at the end of the marketing season. ...
www.bct.gov.tn/francais/download/report/fiche7.pdf - Similar pages



Michael Green
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks - I'm still trying to figure this one out

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
18 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complementação de preço
add-on costs


Explanation:
Labor Agreements definitions
... cost to estimate. Fringe Benefits: In addition to payroll, an employer usually
incurs "add-on costs," or fringe benefits. Some are ...
krypton.mankato.msus.edu/ ~tony/courses/604/labor/defs.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Labor Agreements calculations
... The worksheet will calculate totals for each entry, subtotals for each section,
total payroll, total employment costs, and historical rate of "add on" costs. ...
krypton.mankato.msus.edu/ ~tony/courses/604/labor/calcul.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Vodafone Ireland
... Performer Globe. The Vodafone Text Add On costs €8 (inc VAT) and for that
you receive 100 messages - that's just 8c a message! Any ...
www.vodafone.ie/phonestariffs/ ourtariffs/paymonthly/textaddon/index.jsp - 30k - Dec 7, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Vodafone Ireland
... and 400. The Vodafone Text Add On costs €6.60 (ex VAT) and for that you
receive 100 messages - that's just 6.6ca message! Any ...
www.vodafone.ie/usemobile/messaging/textaddon/index.jsp - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

AKSS - AAP - Competitors on heavily laden material contracts are ...
... ANY WAY. Why are variations allowed in add-on costs to purchased sub-contract
type items that are of a drop-ship nature? Posted ...
akss.dau.mil/askaprof-akss/normal/ qdetail2.asp?cgiSubjectAreaID=2&cgiQuestionID=10637 - 26k - Cached - Similar pages



Eduardo Queiroz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48