KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

Destinação do lucro

English translation: disposal of income


14:52 Oct 26, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Destinação do lucro
É um subtítulo em um contrato social de uma empresa
Heloisa
English translation:disposal of income
Explanation:
It means the way in which income is to be used (disposed of).
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2appropriation of earnings
Marian Greenfield
4 +2Profit allocation
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
5disposal of income
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disposal of income


Explanation:
It means the way in which income is to be used (disposed of).

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 13

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appropriation of earnings


Explanation:
in other words, how the company uses and divides up profits

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emma Cox
16 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
55 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Profit allocation


Explanation:
Agree?

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  suesimons
8 hrs
  -> Thanks