KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

disciplinas obrigatórias de habilitação

English translation: compulsory subjects for qualification/eligibility


15:23 Nov 2, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: disciplinas obrigatórias de habilitação
University transcript
Paul Sadur
English translation:compulsory subjects for qualification/eligibility
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3compulsory subjects for qualification/eligibilityPaul Stevens
5required course materials.. required courses
airmailrpl
4graduation core course
Vivian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
compulsory subjects for qualification/eligibility


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Prus-Szczepanowski: that´s it!
34 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Clarice Guelfi: I'd use "mandatory" instead of compulsory.
36 mins
  -> T

agree  HeidiR
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graduation core course


Explanation:
I would used it.



Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 100

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
required course materials.. required courses


Explanation:
disciplinas obrigatórias de habilitação

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3610