KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

curso

English translation: course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:curso
English translation:course
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

15:25 Nov 2, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: curso
disciplinas obrigatórias do curso
(university transcript)
Paul Sadur
course
Explanation:
course... first, second, third, etc.
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4course
Karina Fabrizzi
5core coursecpcoronel
4class ou course (disciplina)
Vivian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
course


Explanation:
course... first, second, third, etc.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
47 mins

agree  Sidnei Arruda
2 hrs

agree  poulson
7 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
12 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
core course


Explanation:
core or required course


    Reference: http://www.cba.gsu.edu/academic/flexible.html
cpcoronel
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
class ou course (disciplina)


Explanation:
class
specific subject taught: a specific course of instruction
by Encarta

Em várias traduções de histórico escolar eu utilizei "class" para disciplina




Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 100