KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

...e fazer fé, passa-lhe a...

English translation: In witness whereof


19:16 Dec 4, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: ...e fazer fé, passa-lhe a...
Por ser verdade e fazer fé, passa-lhe a presente declaraçao que vai devidamente assinada e autenticada com o carimbo a óleo em uso neste Comando.
Obrigada!
dany2303
English translation:In witness whereof
Explanation:
this instrument is issued, duly signed....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5In witness whereof
Marian Greenfield
5As it is the truth and is trustworthy, I make the present declaration..
airmailrpl


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As it is the truth and is trustworthy, I make the present declaration..


Explanation:
Por ser verdade e fazer fé, passa-lhe a presente

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3610

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In witness whereof


Explanation:
this instrument is issued, duly signed....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Thanks!