KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law/Patents

carimbo a óleo

English translation: offical seal / seal


01:28 Dec 5, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Statement
Portuguese term or phrase: carimbo a óleo
...a presente declaraçao que vai devidamente assinada e autenticada como o carimbo a óleo em uso neste Comando.
Obrigada!
dany2303
English translation:offical seal / seal
Explanation:
em geral 'carimbo' traduz-se por 'stamp'. Neste caso é seal.
Selected response from:

Daniel Freire
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5offical seal / seal
Daniel Freire
5offical seal / seal


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offical seal / seal


Explanation:
em geral 'carimbo' traduz-se por 'stamp'. Neste caso é seal.


Native speaker of:

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offical seal / seal


Explanation:
em geral 'carimbo' traduz-se por 'stamp'. Neste caso é seal.

Daniel Freire
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 32